2018 Future Pro Tour
BassProShops.pngBradley_logo_NA.pngCoors_Light_Logo.pngECOVesselogo.pngGamakatsu-LOGO-Blue.pngGgFmarine-logo.pngHumminbirdClear.pngJarritosLogoVector.pngMercury_logo.pngMinnkota.pngMustangtest.pngNavionicsLogoBox.pngPlanoSynergy.pngRamheadlogoClearbackground.pngRiver2sea3.pngTVCR_logo_sidestack_color.pngTacklewarehouse.pngYamamoto.pngYouthFishingLogosm.png

Future Pro Tour

Future Pro TourBeginners and intermediate level anglers…build your bassfishing skills in a fun - yet competitive environment! 10 different lakes, exclusive kids division, Instructional seminars, FREE raffles..join the fun.

Pl    Team  # Fish     BF       Weight     Award     Points
1 Coelho/Seaters  5 5.12 23.03 $3,250 200
2 Logan/Magno 5 5.03 22.09 $2,075 199
3 Ono/Ondracek 5 5.02 22.08 $1,450 198
4 King/Thurman 5 6.1 21.11 $925 197
5 Cunningham/Austin 5 10.1 21.07 $1,035 196
6 Scott/Scott 5 8.02 20.03 $765 195
7 Himmel/Pingree 5 5.05 20.00 $500 194
8 Donges/Quarqat 5 8.11 19.14 $650 193
9 Brown/Saddora 5 5.05 19.12 $325 192
10 Jacobson/Jacobson 5 6.14 19.08 $310 191
11 Baldwin/Baldwin 5 8.02 19.06 $200 190
12 Cattaneo/Torsch 5 5.05 18.13 $200 189
13 Roach Jr./Nelson 5 6.01 18.11 $200 188
14 Roach Sr. Ryan 5 4.08 18.07.9 $200 187
15 Harmon/Markham 5 5.14 18.07.6 $200 186
16 Wallace/Wallace 5   18.07.4 $200 185
17 Kashitani/Schranz 5 7.07 18.03 $200 184
18 Zinda/Conder 5   17.13 $200 183
19 Albrecht/Albrecht 5 6.06 17.12 $200 182
20 Dassonville/Dassonville 5 3.07 17.09   181
21 Ho/Ho 5 6.14 16.11   180
22 Gizatullin/Huntze 5   16.09   179
23 Rushing/Hicks 5   16.08   178
24 Rice/Johns 5 5.07 16.06   177
25 Lam/Saechao 5 4.06 16.03.4   176
26 Garner/Martley 5 5.06 16.03   175
27 Makin/Makin 5 5.03 16.01   174
28 Wright/Kraft 5 4.11 15.14   173
29 Green/Green 5   15.13   172
30 Murar/King 5 4.12 15.12   171
31 Barnett/Silva 5   15.11   170
32 Cramer/Cramer 5   15.06   169
33 Gold 5 5.13 15.05.7   168
34 Abella/Woods 5   15.05.7   167
34 Whitlow/Piazza 5   15.05.7   167
36 Christmann/Silva 5 5.12 15.05   165
37 Ly/Duong 5   15.03   164
38 Henry Jr./Henry III 5   15.00   163
39 Liu/Liu 5   14.15   162
40 Gomes/Gomes 5   14.13   161
41 Parks/Parks 5   14.12   160
42 Golobe/Golobe 5   14.11   159
43 Kahahane/Kahahane 5 3.12 14.08   158
44 Abella,J/Abella, J 5 4.03 14.05   157
45 Soper/Sperbeck 5   14.04   156
46 Caddick/Caddick 5   14.03   155
47 Cunningham/Cunningham 5 3.09 14.02   154
48 Engelhart/Meyers 5 3.04 14.01   153
49 Faez/Segrini 5 5.01 13.14   152
50 Gabaldon/Gabaldon 5   13.13   151
51 Shambre/Kelsch 5   13.12   150
52 Boundy/Boundy 5 3.11 13.11.9   149
53 Myers,Kavin 5   13.11.9   148
54 Reyonds/Kraft 5   13.11.2   147
55 Iorio/Mead 5 4.02 13.10   146
56 Heaney/Heaney 5   13.09   145
57 Roy/Knacke 5   13.05   144
58 Madrzyk/Madrzyk 5   13.03   143
59 Nevarez/Spencer 5 4.01 13.04   142
60 Aiello/Laackmann 5   13.02   141
61 Garrison/Mariucci 5   13.00   140
62 Meeter/Tanaka 5   12.12   139
63 Vue/Gheng 5   12.11   138
64 Abella,M/Abella,D 5   12.06.3   137
65 Abella,J/Abella, J 5   12.06.2   136
66 Coonce/Lessard 5   12.05   135
67 Lopez,Fred/Lopez 5 3.11 12.03   134
68 Vigna/Vigna 5   12.02   133
69 Phillips/Goff 5   12.01.9   132
70 Robinson/Periera 5   12.01.8   131
71 King/Elliott 5 3.12 11.15   130
72 Sanders/Debel 5   11.13.3   129
73 Toutolmin/Toutolmin 5   11.13.2   128
74 Martinez/Mapapalongi 5 4.09 11.10   127
75 Hale/Hale 5 5.06 11.08   126
76 Cornelison/Clark 5   11.04.7   125
77 Forman/Clinkenbeard 5   11.04.3   124
78 Alcantar/Castro 5   11.10   123
79 Dallas/Ferris 4 6.07 10.15   122
80 Taylor/Roberts 5 2.11 10.14   121
81 Sena/Jose 5   10.08   120
82 Bard/Ortiz 5   10.06   119
83 Lopez,Lance/Lopez 5   10.04   118
84 Sturtevant/Otterness 5   9.15   117
85 Cowley/Aippurspach 4   9.14   116
86 Hodel/Jones 5   9.13   115
87 Myers/Duncan 5   9.07   114
88 Montgomery/Harden 5   9.05   113
89 Hodson/Allison 4   9.02   112
90 Hill/Hecox 5   8.11   111
91 Lu/Lu 2   6.10   110
92 Lopez/Nix 3   6.04   109
93 Grech/Bullock 2   5.04   108
94 Allen 2   5.01   107
95 Ghoston/Burns 1 3.04 3.04   106
96 Googilo/Christensen 1   1.05   105
97 Townsend/Burns 0   0   5
98 Murillo/Meyer 0   0   5
99 Leach/Leach 0   0   5
100   Muraco/Knight 0   0   5
101 Evans/Poehlmann 0   0   5
102 Stewart/Stewart 0   0   5
103 Porta 0   0   5
104 Catterson/Paez 0   0   5
105 Fritz 0   0   5
106 Mortola/Mortola 0   0   5
107 Tyler/Boomhower 0   0   5
108 Price/Stephens 0   0   5
109 Borges/Borges 0   0   5
110 Meyers/Guerra 0   0   5
111 Washingtion/Jennings 0   0   5
112 Hilliard/Swain 0   0   5
113 Dault/Choy 0   0   5
114 Lee/Lee 0   0   5
115 Nguyen/Watson 0   0   5
116 Max Madrzyk (YAL) 5   13.03.4  $100  
117 Tyler Sperbeck (YAL) 5   13.02.2  $75  
118 Gerik Meyers (YAL) 5   12.10.6  $50  
119 Manny Nevarez II (YAL) 5   12.05.3    
120 Alec Engelhardt (YAL) 5   11.13.1    
121 Tyler Roy (YAL) 5   11.13.1    
122 Joey Ryan (YAL) 5   11.12.4    
123 Dylan Watson (YAL) 5   11.12.0    
124 Justin Soper (YAL) 5   11.05.9    
125 Jonathan Knacke (YAL) 5   10.06.3    
126 Jessica Spencer (YAL) 5   10.04.7    
127 Matthew Dettling (YAL) 3   7.11.6    
128 Tim Albrecht (YAL) 3   6.06.3    
129 Guy Laackman (YAL) 3   6.03.1    
130 Christopher Gritts (YAL) 1   5.11.8    
131 Brian Lopez (YAL) 2   5.00.2    
132 McCray Wilder (YAL) 1   3.15    
133 Jason Lu (YAL) 0   0    
134 Deedra Powell-Smith (YAL) 0   0    
135 Colby Huntze (YAL) 0   0    
136 Cooper Goff (YAL) 0   0    
137 Nathan Phillips (YAL) 0   0    
138 Westly Gritts (YAL) 0   0    
139 Ian Stewart (YAL) 0   0    
140 Wyatt Kincannon (YAL) 0   0    
141 Jordan Leach (YAL) 0   0    
142 Eric Lopez (YAL) 0   0    
143 Emaiy Hale (YAL) 0   0    
144 Hunter Jacobson (YAL) 0   0    
145 Nate Toutolmin (YAL) 0   0    

Berryfirstplace

Ol’ school anglers take heed.

There is a new breed of young anglers today who embrace both challenge and change, have tons of online resources to draw from, and are absolutely FEARLESS when it comes to head-to-head competition.

For at last Saturday’s 15th anniversary FPT season opener on Lake Berryessa, a significant number of young, “fresh-faced” teams descended on the massive Napa county reservoir, to showcase their skills, and “mix it up” in a total field of 170, while looking to cash in on some fun and fantastic early springtime fishing.

WinnerboatandengineIONE Ca. – After two days of fantastic fishing on New Melones reservoir, only 15 teams out of an original 100 qualifying teams, moved on to take part in a dramatic third day of Classic championship competition on Lake Pardee - a lake that is considered by many to be one of the most prolific fisheries in the west for monster smallmouth bass.

And although those 15 Coors Light FPT Classic finalists came out swinging, Lake Pardee’s fabled smallmouth hardly gave any of these competitors much to swing at.